Jean PORTAIL (Jeanne Dessuet dite, 1894-1989,... - Lot 246 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 246
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
Jean PORTAIL (Jeanne Dessuet dite, 1894-1989, journalist and woman of letters) / Important correspondence to novelist Maurice Vernede 20 autograph letters or cards signed totaling 28 p in-4 and 10 p in-8, many envelopes preserved, Years 20, mostly from Vernouillet (Yvelines), some letterheads from "l'Intransigeant" or "Match", interesting correspondence on their literary work / Joint: business card