Urbain de MAILLÉ, Marquis de BRÉZÉ, Marshal... - Lot 45 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 45
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Urbain de MAILLÉ, Marquis de BRÉZÉ, Marshal of France in 1632. Piece signed and Engraving: P.S. "Urban De MAILLÉ BRÉZÉ" Captain of the Company of the Guards of the Corps de la Reyne, Mother of the King." - Certificate of services for Pierre de la Boullais Ecuyer, one of the exempt of the Guards, made in PARIS on January 1st 1621. 1p in-folio + Engraving XVIIth S. : Messire Urbain de MAILLÉ Chevalier des ordres du Roi Conseiller en ses Conseils, Capitaine de Cent hommes d'armes, Marquis de Brézé, Gouverneur des pays et duchés d'Anjou, Maréchal de France - Moncornet. Engraving 1p in-4°.