Eugène Paul aka Gen Paul (French 1895-1975)

Lot 193
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
L'adjudant, 1952 Lithographie et pochoir sur papier Vélin, Signée dans la planche 32 X 25 cm Excellent état. Gen Paul: (1895-1975) born Eugène Paul, aka Gen Paul, is a self-taught French expressionist painter and engraver. He was a friend of Louis-Ferdinand Céline. He his often unfairly known as being a "Montmartre painter"
Mes ordres d'achat