Dame Renée de RIEUX, Baronne de CASTELLANE,... - Lot 47 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 47
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Dame Renée de RIEUX, Baronne de CASTELLANE, known as "La Belle de Châteauneuf". Famous cousin, Favorite of HENRI III, died aged 38 (1550-1588). 4 Documents : Extract from the Registres du Parlement of March 22, 1588, between François AUDEBERT and Damoiselle Françoise GUYARD his wife Dame Renée de RIEUX Dame de Castellane and one of the Dame d'Honneur de la Reyne Mère du Roi, widow of the late Philippe d'ALTOVITI Capitaine des Galères du Roi, concerning an annuity on a farm in the kingdom. Parchment (63 x 40 cm); followed by : Arrêt fait à la requête d'AUDIBERT contre Madame de Castellane. Paper 2pp in-folio; Extrait de la Chambre des Comptes pour le Roy en Provence mis au bas de la Requête présentée par Dame Renée de RIEUX, Baronne de Castellane 1587. Paper, 6pp in-4°; Inventaire de production pour Dame Renée de RIEUX, Baronne de Castellane et Dame de Beaumont contre les Enfants et Hoirs du Feu Baron de CASTELLANE. April 1622. Paper 13pp in-4°.