[cardboard boxes] 5-volume set: 1/MICHAUD... - Lot 265 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 265
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
[cardboard boxes] 5-volume set: 1/MICHAUD and POUJOULAT: The Crusades. Tours, Mame et Fils, 1892. Large in-8 publisher's canvas, 1st plate decorated with a personalized gold and gilded composition, gilded edges. (light freckles, back a little bit faded); 2/BARRON (L.): The new voyage de France. Tours, Mame et fils, undated. 1899. Large in-8 publisher's canvas, 1st plate decorated with a personalized composition in colours, gilt edges. Numerous illustrations. Qq. Rarely freckled but a fine copy; 3/MOUSSAC (E. de): England. Tours, Mame et Cie, undated. Large in-8 publisher's canvas, first plate decorated with a personalized composition, gilt edges (rubbed corners, russet leg.). Numerous illustrations; 4/MONTAUT (H. de): Journey to the Enchanted Land. Cannes, Nice, Monaco, Menton. Dentu, 1880. In-4 editor's red cloth, 1st plate decorated with a personalized black and gold composition, gold edges (freckles). Numerous illustrations ; 5/BELLOT: Voyage to the polar seas. Garnier Frères, 1880. Large in-8 publisher's canvas, 1st plate decorated with a personalized composition in gold and black, gold edges (some light russeting). Illustrations by Serge Beaune.