Tooley, R.V..English books with coloured... - Lot 299 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 299
Result : 20EUR
Tooley, R.V..English books with coloured plates, 1790 to 1860. A bibliographical account... of the most important books illustrated by english artists in colour auatint and colour lithography. In-8 de 25 x 18.5 cm. Pleine toile bleue de l'éditeur, sous jaquette. 424pp. ; complet. -- En très bon état, intérieur frais et sans rousseurs. Reliure bien conservée, jaquette solide, légèrement frottée aux coiffes. Bel exemplaire.