Cycling/UVF. Diplôme d'honneur de l'Union... - Lot 148 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 148
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Cycling/UVF. Diplôme d'honneur de l'Union Vélocipédique de France, awarded in 1923 to Michel Gratadeux, but signed by PG in 1909. Superb color litho image of the three facets of belle époque vélocipédie. Interspersed. Superb. 47X37.5.