ILLE-ET-VILAINE - CHÂTELLENIE DE LA MOTTE... - Lot 97 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 97
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
ILLE-ET-VILAINE - CHÂTELLENIE DE LA MOTTE DE GENNES (Château de la MOTTE à GENNES-SUR-SEICHE (35) - 2 pièces : 1) Messire MOREL Seigneur de LA MOTTE appoints Maître SIMONNEAUX to do the Réformation des Fiefs de notre Châtellenie de LA MOTTE DE GENNES for 3 years. Given at Château de LA MOTTE on December 3, 1747. Signed MOREL DE LA MOTTE. Wax seal with father's coat of arms. page in-4° - 2) Messire Charles Auguste François Annibal MOREL Chevalier Seigneur de la Motte grants Maître TOUPAIN BILLON his Charge de SÉNÉCHAL de nos juridictions Grueries de la Motte de Gennes, du Pinel de Viltesson to enjoy all charges, profits, honors and emoluments. - P.S. MOREL DE LA MOTTE Fils. Wax seal with son's coat of arms. Done at Château de LA MOTTE on March 2, 1768 - page in-8°.