LACROIX (Paul): Reunion of two large in-8... - Lot 29 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 29
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Result : 30EUR
LACROIX (Paul): Reunion of two large in-8 volumes in publisher's binding with ornate red chagrin spine: -Les arts au Moyen Âge et à l'époque de la renaissance; -Mœurs, usages et costumes au Moyen Âge et à l'époque de la Renaissance. Firmin Didot Frères et fils, 1873 - 1871. Numerous illustrations (foxing and some damage to the covers).