IMAGERIE - CHROMOLITHOGRAPHIES - Album in-4... - Lot 63 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 63
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
IMAGERIE - CHROMOLITHOGRAPHIES - Album in-4 oblong gray cloth (defects) containing about 135 chromolithographs, mainly advertising, plus qq cut-outs, pasted on the pages. Various advertisements: Van Houten cocoa, Cacao Bensdorp, Lombart chocolate, Liebig series, Au Bon Marché, etc.