BOUCHOT (Henri): De la Reliure; Les livres... - Lot 144 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 144
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
BOUCHOT (Henri): De la Reliure; Les livres à vignettes. Rouveyre, Bibliothèque des Connaissances Utiles, 1891. 2 volumes in-12 paperback, illustrated printed covers, uncut, untrimmed (two small tears at top of spines). Original editions illustrated with plates. 1/20 Japon and 1/20 Chine offered by the publisher, with a consignment from the latter. Fine copies.