Princesse Anne d'ESSLING (1802-1887, Grande-Maitresse... - Lot 216 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 216
Estimation :
70 - 90 EUR
Result : 60EUR
Princesse Anne d'ESSLING (1802-1887, Grande-Maitresse de la Maison de l'Impératrice Eugénie) / Correspondence of a signed autograph letter (1 p in-8) and a signed letter (1 p in-4 on the letterhead of the Maison de l'Impératrice, Palais des Tuileries April 2, 1864), concerning the presentation of Madame Georges Ville (agronomist) to Empress Eugènie - the autograph letter was returned by its addressee (who was her godmother to the Empress) to Madame Ville, with some advice on the back, including appropriate dress.