Ecole napoliatine de la première moitié du XVII° siècle, suiveur de RIBERA

Lot 166
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
Result : 2 200EUR
Saint in martyrdom Canvas mounted on oak panel, three boards, reinforced 85 x 66 cm missing Provenance: Louis Lefebvre Collection; - Anonymous sale, Lille (Mercier), November 26, 2017, no. 269, reproduced.