NUMISMATIQUE - 1°) Louis BERARD (1783-1859,... - Lot 5 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 5
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
Result : 80EUR
NUMISMATIQUE - 1°) Louis BERARD (1783-1859, engineer, industrialist and great numismatist, in 1816 created a company whose aim was to mint commemorative medals, the "Galerie Métallique des Grands Hommes Français"), autograph letter signed, 2 p small in-4, November 29, 1816, about his "Galerie Métallique des Grands Hommes Français", enclosed printed prospectus, 4 p in-8 / 2)° Handwritten notebook of notes taken from Théodore-Edme MIONNET's "De la rareté et du prix des médailles romaines", 33 p (13 x 20.5 cm), Years 1830 / 3°) "Notes sur les Médailles Romaines", manuscript, 12 p in-fol (24 x 37.5 cm) in sheets, Years 1830