Nasa. La navette spatiale prototype "Enterprise"... - Lot 82 - Vermot et Associés

Lot 82
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Nasa. La navette spatiale prototype "Enterprise" transporté sur un Boeing 747 spécialement aménagé survole une chaîne de montagne américaine. Sur cette image se croisent les trois types d'avions construit par l'Homme au cours du XXème siècle : aviation civile, aviation militaire et aviation spatiale pour l'orbiter spatial. Circa 1980. Tirage chromogénique d'époque sur papier "THIS PAPER MANUFACTURED BY KODAK". 20,2 x 25,3cm avec marges. NASA. The prototype space shuttle “Enterprise” transferred onto a Boeing 747 especially arranged flies over an American assembly line. On this image the three types of planes builds by the Man during the 20th century: civil aviation, military aviation and space aviation to orbit it space. Circa 1980. Vintage chromogenic print on paper “THIS PAPER MANUFACTURED BY KODAK”. 20.2 X 25,3cm with margins.