Ecole française du XVII° siècle, suiveur de Robert Nanteuil

Lot 8
Estimation :
4000 - 6000 EUR
Portrait of Anne of Austria On her original oval canvas 95 x 74 cm Beautiful 18th century carved and gilded wooden frame. The frame is a reprise of Robert Nanteuil's pastel, whose location is now unknown (see A. Adamczak, Robert Nanteuil, Paris, 2011, n°201, reproduced) Provenance: Purchase from Patrick Cordes Gallery at Cheval Blanc (84)